Rəsmilərdən Rəylər 2016-12-22T15:52:28+00:00
“The organized start of work of American Chamber of Commerce is a distinguished event in the history of US- Azerbaijan relationships.”
Speech of Heydar Aliyev, the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan at the opening ceremony of the American Chamber of Commerce in Azerbaijan – “Hyatt Regency Nakhchivan” Hotel, December 13, 1996
“As I know, some AmCham members collaborate with my Assistant on Economic Reforms, I would like to thank you for that. Part of the recently implemented reforms were developed on the basis of your ideas.”
The President of the Republic of Azerbaijan
“If AmCham has such an initiative to provide the local specialists with employment opportunities (Azerbaijan Job Fair Project), this is praiseworthy… To make these projects more sustainable, as we believe the number of these projects will increase, companies need to prepare local specialists for the future. It is pleasant to see AmCham standing with us on this.”
Richard Morningstar
“After the establishment of American Chamber of Commerce in Azerbaijan the level of cooperation among businesses in the USA and Azerbaijan has enhanced and the business environment has ameliorated in accordance with the highest ethical standards and governmental rules and regulations.”
Eric S. Rubin
“AmCham plays an immense role in improving the country’s business environment.”