AzInTelecom starts cooperation with an influential company of South Africa
Operating under the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport AzInTelecom LLC participated as a “Golden Sponsor” at the “Africa Tech Festival”, held in the Republic of South Africa (RSA). At its stand, the company presented its products and services to an international audience.
During the visit, company representatives held meetings with participating companies in order to establish and develop partnerships.
As a result, a memorandum was signed between AzInTelecom LLC and Prime Invest Group, one of the most prestigious companies in Africa.
The purpose of the memorandum is to strengthen business based on safe and reliable digital solutions, as well as to introduce innovative products of AzInTelecom SİMA İmza and SİMA KYC to the African market.
The signed memorandum is considered as the first step in the development of future cooperation by both companies.
It should be noted that Prime Invest Group provides financial services in the global sector. The company's activities include investment planning, tax and estate planning, strategic asset management and other services.