The Annual Innovation Summit will be held on December 13, 2022
The Annual Innovation Summit will be held on December 13, 2022, organized by PASHA Holding with the support by the Innovation and Digital Development Agency. The purpose of the summit is to bring together leading individuals and companies in the field of technology, as well as innovation-oriented startups, to create an opportunity for them to have professional discussions, exchange of ideas and experience, and by that support the formation of the innovation ecosystem in the country and region.
During the summit, panel discussions, one-sided speeches, startup presentations, as well as workshops will take place with the participation of representatives of the country's leading companies, world-famous speakers and local and foreign startups. The website of the summit is also active in order to provide more detailed information about the event.
The income from ticket sales will be allocated for the development of the region in the areas of innovation, entrepreneurship and related fields.
It should be noted that the summit will be organized by PASHA Holding, with the support of the Digital Development Agency and with the financial support of Kapital Bank, Bakcell, PASHA Bank, Visa, Socar, Azerbaijan Supermarket chain, PASHA Technology, PASHA Insurance, PASHA Hayat and PashaPay.