We invite you to become a part of the “Fərqli Fərdlər” congress!
We are pleased to inform you that on March 11, 2023, a unique event - the 5th Anniversary Congress for People with Special Needs “Fərqli Fərdlər” will be held at the Heydar Aliyev Center.
The purpose of the Congress is to establish a dialogue between parents, specialists and educators by directing public attention to the development and training of people with special needs and to support the development trend of an inclusive society determined by the state.
We would like to emphasize that the “Fərqli Fərdlər” Congress is the only event organised in Azerbaijan to combine the efforts of specialist, teacher and parent communities in providing comprehensive assistance to people in need of special care, as well as using effective technologies and practices. The one-day congress will include a series of panel discussions, sessions and workshops on family relationships, the availability and quality of medical care with special needs in mind, adolescence, growing up, building a culture of inclusion in schools, careers and advanced technologies for people with special needs.
You can get acquainted with the program of the congress by visiting this link: https://ferqliferdler.az/en-programme/
To participate in the “Fərqli Fərdlər” 2023 Congress, it is necessary to register: https://ferqliferdler.az/en-register/
We understand the importance of integrating the development of inclusion into the educational, scientific and cultural life of people with special needs, we would like to request your contribution to the development of the project and invite you to participate as a sponsor. We are sure that your participation as a sponsor in this congress will be effective in protecting the inclusive society in the country.
To register as a sponsor, visit the link below: https://ferqliferdler.az/en-SponsorshipForm/
Head of Sponsorship:
Farrukh Ahmadov
Phone: +994 12 404 10 00(office)
T: +994 77 277 70 15 (direct)
E: Farrukh.Ahmadov@ceo.az
Thank you in advance for your help and support!